Train Timing

 

LIST OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH THALASSERY STATION TOWARDS KANNUR

TRAIN NO.TRAIN NAMEFROMTOARRIVAL   DEPARTURERUNS
22633* NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESSTRIVANDRUMH NIZAMUDDIN00:05:00 00:10:00THU
22637WEST COAST EXPRESSCHENNAI CNTL.MANGALORE00:48:00 00:50:00ALL DAYS
12224# LTT ERNAKULAM DURONTO EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.LOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUS00:55:00 01:00:00THU,MON
19259KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESSKOCHUVELIBHAVNAGAR01:13:00 01:15:00FRI
16334VERAVAL TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.VERAVAL01:48:00 01:50:00TUE
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNAGARCOIL JNGANDHIDHAM JN.01:48:00 01:50:00WED
16338OKHA EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.OKHA01:48:00 01:50:00THU, SAT
12977* MARU SAGAR EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.AJMER JN.01:50:00 01:55:00MON
16312* BIKANER EXPRESSKOCHUVELIBIKANER JN.01:50:00 01:55:00SUN
12431* RAJADHANI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTRL.H. NIZAMUDDIN03:23:00 03:25:00WED,FRI,SAT
11098POORNA EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.PUNE03:53:00 03:55:00TUE
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.MANGALORE04:33:00 04:35:00ALL DAYS
12685MANGALORE EXPRESSCHENNAI CNTL.MANGALORE05:28:00 05:30:00ALL DAYS
16629MALABAR EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.MANGALORE05:53:00 05:55:00ALL DAYS
16855PUDUCHERRY MANGALORE WEEKLY EXPRESSPUDUCHERRYMANGALORE06:13:00 06:15:00FRI
22851SANTRAGACHI MANGALORE SUPERFAST EXPRESSSANTRAGACHIMANGALORE06:13:00 06:15:00SAT
16857PUDUCHERRY MANGALORE EXPRESSPUDUCHERRYMANGALORE06:53:00 06:55:00SUN
16347MANGALORE EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.MANGALORE07:13:00 07:15:00ALL DAYS
17606KACHEGUDA MANGALORE EXPRESSKACHEGUDAMANGALORE07:48:00 07:50:00WED,SAT
56653KOZHIKODE KANNUR PASSENGERKOZHIKODEKANNUR08:14:00 08:15:00ALL DAYS
16527YESVANTPUR KANNUR EXPRESSYESVANTPUR JN.KANNUR08:33:00 08:35:00ALL DAYS
12601MANGALORE MAILCHENNAI CNTL.MANGALORE09:03:00 09:05:00ALL DAYS
22114KOCHUVELI LTT BI WEEKKLY SF EXPRESSKOCHUVELILOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUS09:38:00 09:40:00MON,THU
22149ERNAKULAM PUNE EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.PUNE09:38:00 09:40:00TUE,FRI
22653* TRIVANDRUM NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SUPERFASTTRIVANDRUMH NIZAMUDDIN10:10:00 10:15:00SAT
22655* TRIVANDRUM NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SUPERFASTTRIVANDRUMH NIZAMUDDIN10:10:00 10:15:00WED
22610COIMBATORE MANGALORE INTERCITY EXPRESSCOIMBATOREMANGALORE11:03:00 11:05:00ALL DAYS
56603THRISSUR KANNUR PASSENGERTHRISSURKANNUR11:08:00 11:10:00ALL DAYS
16305ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY EXPRESSERANAKULAM JN.KANNUR11:43:00 11:45:00ALL DAYS
16606ERANAD EXPRESSNAGERCOIL JN.MANGALORE13:24:00 13:25:00ALL DAYS
16565YASVANTPUR MANGALORE EXPRESSYASVANTPURMANGALORE14:18:00 14:20:00MON
56323CBE MANGALORE FAST PASSENGERCOIMBATOREMANGALORE14:33:00 14:35:00ALL DAYS
56657KOZHIKODE KANNUR PASSENGERKOZHIKODEKANNUR15:29:00 15:30:00ALL DAYS
22634* NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSH NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM16:35:00 16:40:00SUN
16650PARASURAM EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.16:53:00 16:55:00ALL DAYS
16859MS MANGALORE EXPRESSCHENNAI EGMOREMANGALORE17:59:00 18:00:00ALL DAYS
12202* LTT GARIB RATHQKOCHUVELILOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUS18:00:00 18:05:00THU,SUN
12217* KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESSKOCHUVELICHANDIGARH18:00:00 18:05:00MON,SAT
12483* AMRITSAR EXPRESSKOCHUVELIAMRITSAR18:00:00 18:05:00WED
22659* DEHRADUN KOCHUVELI SUPERFAST EXPRESSKOCHUVELIDEHRADUN18:00:00 18:05:00FRI
12617MANGALA LAKSHADEEP EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.H NIZAMUDDIN18:18:00 18:20:00ALL DAYS
10216* MADGAON ERNAKULAM EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.MADGAON18:50:00 18:55:00MON
16688NAVYUG WEEKLY EXPRESSJAMMU TAWIMANGALORE19:33:00 19:35:00SUN
16346NETRAVATI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.LOKMANYATILAK T19:48:00 19:50:00ALL DAYS
19261* PORBANDAR EXPRESSKOCHUVELIPORBANDAR19:55:00 20:00:00SUN
19577* TIRUNELVELI HAPA EXPRESSTIRUNELVELIHAPA19:55:00 20:00:00MON,TUE
22476* COIMBATORE BIKANER SUPEFASTCOIMBATOREBIKANER JN.19:55:00 20:00:00SAT
22630* TIRUNELVELI DADAR EXPRESSTIRUNELVELIDADAR19:55:00 20:00:00WED
56651CBE KANNUR FAST PASSENGERCOIMBATOREKANNUR20:28:00 20:30:00ALL DAYS
16307CANNANORE EXPRESSALLEPPEYKANNUR21:43:00 21:45:00MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SUN
16313EXECUTIVE EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.KANNUR21:43:00 21:45:00THU,SAT
12082TRIVANDRUM KANNUR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUMKANNUR23:13:00 23:15:00MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN
12283$ ERNAKULAM NIZAMUDIN DURONTO EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.H NIZAMUDDIN23:30:00 23:30:00TUE
2197COIMBATORE JABALAPUR SUPERFAST SPECIALCOIMBATOREJABALPUR23:43:00 23:45:00MON
Note :
* NO STOP AT THALASSERY. KANNUR RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
# NO STOP AT THALASSERY and KANNUR. CALICUT RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
$ NO STOP AT THALASSERY, KANNUR AND CALICUT. ERNAKULAM RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.



LIST OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH THALASSERY STATION TOWARDS CALICUT

TRAIN NO.TRAIN NAMEFROMTOARRIVAL   DEPARTURERUNS
22638WEST COAST EXPRESSMANGALORECHENNAI CNTL.00:54:00 00:55:00ALL DAYS
22852MANGALORE SANTRAGACHI SUPERFAST EXPRESSMANGALORESANTRAGACHI01:29:00 01:30:00SUN
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNE JN.KACHEGUDA01:58:00 02:00:00MON
12618MANGALA LAKSHADEEP EXPRESSH NIZAMUDDINERNAKULAM JN.03:18:00 03:20:00ALL DAYS
22654* NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM WEEKLY SUPERFASTH NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM03:20:00 03:25:00WED
22656* NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM WEEKLY SUPERFASTH NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM03:20:00 03:25:00SUN
12218* KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESSCHANDIGARHKOCHUVELI04:15:00 04:20:00FRI,SUN
12081KANNUR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESSKANNURTRIVANDRUM05:09:00 05:10:00MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT
10215* MADGAON ERNAKULAM EXPRESSMADGAONERNAKULAM JN.05:10:00 05:15:00MON
12484* AMRITSAR EXPRESSAMRITSARKOCHUVELI05:10:00 05:15:00TUE
19262* PORBANDAR KOCHUVELI EXPRESSPORBANDARKOCHUVELI05:10:00 05:15:00SAT
22660* DEHRADUN KOCHUVELI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDEHRADUNKOCHUVELI05:10:00 05:15:00WED
16308ALLEPPEY EXPRESSKANNURALLEPPEY05:18:00 05:20:00MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SUN
16314EXECUTIVE EXPRESSKANNURERNAKULAM JN.05:19:00 05:20:00THU,SAT
56650KANNUR CBE FAST PASSENGERKANNURCOIMBATORE06:04:00 06:05:00ALL DAYS
16345NETRAVATI EXPRESSLOKMANYATILAK TTRIVANDRUM CNTL.07:03:00 07:05:00ALL DAYS
16649PARASURAM EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.08:03:00 08:05:00ALL DAYS
19578* HAPA TIRUNELVELI EXPRESSHAPATIRUNELVELI08:10:00 08:15:00MON,SUN
56654MANGALORE KOZHIKODE PASSENGERMANGALOREKOZHIKODE09:13:00 09:15:00ALL DAYS
16860MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESSMANGALORECHENNAI EGMORE09:49:00 09:50:00ALL DAYS
16605ERANAD EXPRESSMANGALORENAGERCOIL10:08:00 10:10:00ALL DAYS
12201* KOCHUVELI GARIB RATHLOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUSKOCHUVELI10:10:00 10:15:00TUE,SAT
22113LTT KOCHUVELI EXPRESSLOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUSKOCHUVELI10:33:00 10:35:00WED,SUN
56324MANGALORE CBE FAST PASSENGERMANGALORECOIMBATORE11:13:00 11:15:00ALL DAYS
22150PUNE ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST EXPRESSPUNE JN.ERNAKULAM JN.13:38:00 13:40:00MON,THU
12223# LTT ERNAKULAM DURONTO EXPRESSLOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUSERNAKULAM JN.13:45:00 13:50:00WED,SUN
22609MANGALORE COIMBATORE INTERCITY EXPRESSMANGALORECOIMBATORE13:59:00 14:00:00ALL DAYS
22629* DADAR TIRUNELVELI EXPRESSDADARTIRUNELVELI14:10:00 14:15:00SAT
16306KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESSKANNURERANAKULAM JN.14:53:00 14:55:00ALL DAYS
56602KANNUR SHORANOOR PASSENGERKANNURSHORANOOR15:13:00 15:15:00ALL DAYS
12284$ NIZAMUDIN ERNAKULAM DURONTO EXPRESSH NIZAMUDDINERNAKULAM JN.15:20:00 15:20:00MON
12602CHENNAI MAILMANGALORECHENNAI CNTL.15:58:00 16:00:00ALL DAYS
16333VERAVAL TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSVERAVALTRIVANDRUM CNTL.16:18:00 16:20:00FRI
16335NAGERCOIL EXPRESSGANDHIDHAM BGNAGARCOIL JN16:18:00 16:20:00SAT
16337OKHA ERNAKULAM EXPRESSOKHAERNAKULAM JN.16:18:00 16:20:00TUE, SUN
19260BHAVNAGAR KOCHUVELI EXPRESSBHAVNAGARKOCHUVELI16:18:00 16:20:00MON
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.17:18:00 17:20:00ALL DAYS
56652KANNUR KOZHIKODE PASSENGERKANNURKOZHIKODE17:47:00 17:48:00ALL DAYS
16528YESVANTPUR EXPRESSKANNURYESVANTPUR JN.18:23:00 18:25:00ALL DAYS
12686CHENNAI EXPRESSMANGALORECHENNAI CNTL.18:38:00 18:40:00ALL DAYS
16311* BIKANER EXPRESSBIKANER JN.KOCHUVELI18:45:00 18:50:00THU
16687NAVYUG EXPRESSMANGALOREJAMMU TAWI19:28:00 19:30:00MON
16856MANGALORE PONDICHERRY EXPRESSMANGALOREPONDICHERRY19:28:00 19:30:00FRI
16858MANGALOR PUDUCHERRY EXPRESSMANGALOREPUDUCHERRY19:28:00 19:30:00SUN
12432* RAJADHANI EXPRESSH. NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM CNTRL.19:53:00 19:55:00MON,WED,THU
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.20:33:00 20:35:00ALL DAYS
12978* MARU SAGAR EXPRESSAJMER JN.ERNAKULAM JN.21:20:00 21:25:00SAT
22475* BIKANER COIMBATORE SUPEFASTBIKANER JN.COIMBATORE21:20:00 21:25:00FRI
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.21:28:00 21:30:00ALL DAYS
2198JABALPUR COIMBATORE SUPERFAST SPECIALJABALPURCOIMBATORE21:48:00 21:50:00SUN
16566MANGALORE YASVANTPUR EXPRESSMANGALOREYASVANTPUR22:38:00 22:40:00MON
17605MANGALORE KACHEGUDA EXPRESSMANGALOREKACHEGUDA22:38:00 22:40:00WED,SAT
Note :
* NO STOP AT THALASSERY. KANNUR RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
# NO STOP AT THALASSERY and KANNUR. CALICUT RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
$ NO STOP AT THALASSERY, KANNUR AND CALICUT. ERNAKULAM RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.