Train Timing

 

LIST OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH THALASSERY STATION TOWARDS KANNUR

TRAIN NO.TRAIN NAMEFROMTOARRIVAL   DEPARTURERUNS
22633* NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESSTRIVANDRUMH NIZAMUDDIN00:05:00 00:10:00THU
22637WEST COAST EXPRESSCHENNAI CNTL.MANGALORE00:39:00 00:40:00ALL DAYS
12224# LTT ERNAKULAM DURONTO EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.LOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUS00:55:00 01:00:00THU,MON
16334VERAVAL TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.VERAVAL01:13:00 01:15:00TUE
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNAGARCOIL JNGANDHIDHAM JN.01:13:00 01:15:00WED
16338OKHA EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.OKHA01:13:00 01:15:00THU, SAT
19259KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESSKOCHUVELIBHAVNAGAR01:13:00 01:15:00FRI
12977* MARU SAGAR EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.AJMER JN.01:50:00 01:55:00MON
16312* BIKANER EXPRESSKOCHUVELIBIKANER JN.01:50:00 01:55:00SUN
12431* RAJADHANI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTRL.H. NIZAMUDDIN03:23:00 03:25:00WED,FRI,SAT
11098POORNA EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.PUNE03:53:00 03:55:00TUE
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.MANGALORE04:44:00 04:45:00ALL DAYS
12685MANGALORE EXPRESSCHENNAI CNTL.MANGALORE05:38:00 05:40:00ALL DAYS
16855PUDUCHERRY MANGALORE WEEKLY EXPRESSPUDUCHERRYMANGALORE06:04:00 06:05:00FRI
22851SANTRAGACHI MANGALORE SUPERFAST EXPRESSSANTRAGACHIMANGALORE06:03:00 06:05:00SAT
16629MALABAR EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.MANGALORE06:23:00 06:25:00ALL DAYS
16347MANGALORE EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.MANGALORE07:08:00 07:10:00ALL DAYS
16857PUDUCHERRY MANGALORE EXPRESSPUDUCHERRYMANGALORE07:28:00 07:28:00SUN
17606KACHEGUDA MANGALORE EXPRESSKACHEGUDAMANGALORE07:28:00 07:30:00WED,SAT
56653KOZHIKODE KANNUR PASSENGERKOZHIKODEKANNUR08:24:00 08:25:00ALL DAYS
16527YESVANTPUR KANNUR EXPRESSYESVANTPUR JN.KANNUR08:33:00 08:35:00ALL DAYS
12601MANGALORE MAILCHENNAI CNTL.MANGALORE09:08:00 09:10:00ALL DAYS
22114KOCHUVELI LTT BI WEEKKLY SF EXPRESSKOCHUVELILOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUS09:48:00 09:50:00MON,THU
22149ERNAKULAM PUNE EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.PUNE09:48:00 09:50:00TUE,FRI
22653* TRIVANDRUM NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SUPERFASTTRIVANDRUMH NIZAMUDDIN10:10:00 10:15:00SAT
22655* TRIVANDRUM NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SUPERFASTTRIVANDRUMH NIZAMUDDIN10:10:00 10:15:00WED
22610COIMBATORE MANGALORE INTERCITY EXPRESSCOIMBATOREMANGALORE10:49:00 10:50:00ALL DAYS
56603THRISSUR KANNUR PASSENGERTHRISSURKANNUR11:19:00 11:20:00ALL DAYS
16305ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY EXPRESSERANAKULAM JN.KANNUR11:48:00 11:50:00ALL DAYS
16606ERANAD EXPRESSNAGERCOIL JN.MANGALORE13:38:00 13:40:00ALL DAYS
16565YASVANTPUR MANGALORE EXPRESSYASVANTPURMANGALORE14:23:00 14:25:00MON
56323CBE MANGALORE FAST PASSENGERCOIMBATOREMANGALORE14:43:00 14:45:00ALL DAYS
56657KOZHIKODE KANNUR PASSENGERKOZHIKODEKANNUR15:53:00 15:54:00ALL DAYS
22634* NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSH NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM16:35:00 16:40:00SUN
16650PARASURAM EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.17:03:00 17:05:00ALL DAYS
16859MS MANGALORE EXPRESSCHENNAI EGMOREMANGALORE17:59:00 18:00:00ALL DAYS
12202* LTT GARIB RATHQKOCHUVELILOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUS18:00:00 18:05:00THU,SUN
12217* KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESSKOCHUVELICHANDIGARH18:00:00 18:05:00MON,SAT
12483* AMRITSAR EXPRESSKOCHUVELIAMRITSAR18:00:00 18:05:00WED
22659* DEHRADUN KOCHUVELI SUPERFAST EXPRESSKOCHUVELIDEHRADUN18:00:00 18:05:00FRI
12617MANGALA LAKSHADEEP EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.H NIZAMUDDIN18:38:00 18:40:00ALL DAYS
10216* MADGAON ERNAKULAM EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.MADGAON18:50:00 18:55:00MON
16688NAVYUG WEEKLY EXPRESSJAMMU TAWIMANGALORE19:43:00 19:45:00SUN
19261* PORBANDAR EXPRESSKOCHUVELIPORBANDAR19:55:00 20:00:00SUN
19577* TIRUNELVELI HAPA EXPRESSTIRUNELVELIHAPA19:55:00 20:00:00MON,TUE
22476* COIMBATORE BIKANER SUPEFASTCOIMBATOREBIKANER JN.19:55:00 20:00:00SAT
22630* TIRUNELVELI DADAR EXPRESSTIRUNELVELIDADAR19:55:00 20:00:00WED
16346NETRAVATI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUM CNTL.LOKMANYATILAK T20:03:00 20:05:00ALL DAYS
56651CBE KANNUR FAST PASSENGERCOIMBATOREKANNUR20:43:00 20:45:00ALL DAYS
16307CANNANORE EXPRESSALLEPPEYKANNUR22:13:00 22:15:00MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SUN
16313EXECUTIVE EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.KANNUR22:13:00 22:15:00THU,SAT
12082TRIVANDRUM KANNUR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESSTRIVANDRUMKANNUR22:59:00 23:00:00MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN
12283$ ERNAKULAM NIZAMUDIN DURONTO EXPRESSERNAKULAM JN.H NIZAMUDDIN23:30:00 23:30:00TUE
Note :
* NO STOP AT THALASSERY. KANNUR RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
# NO STOP AT THALASSERY and KANNUR. CALICUT RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
$ NO STOP AT THALASSERY, KANNUR AND CALICUT. ERNAKULAM RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.



LIST OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH THALASSERY STATION TOWARDS CALICUT

TRAIN NO.TRAIN NAMEFROMTOARRIVAL   DEPARTURERUNS
22638WEST COAST EXPRESSMANGALORECHENNAI CNTL.00:54:00 00:55:00ALL DAYS
22852MANGALORE SANTRAGACHI SUPERFAST EXPRESSMANGALORESANTRAGACHI01:24:00 01:25:00SUN
22654* NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM WEEKLY SUPERFASTH NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM03:20:00 03:25:00WED
22656* NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM WEEKLY SUPERFASTH NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM03:20:00 03:25:00SUN
12618MANGALA LAKSHADEEP EXPRESSH NIZAMUDDINERNAKULAM JN.03:28:00 03:30:00ALL DAYS
12218* KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESSCHANDIGARHKOCHUVELI04:15:00 04:20:00FRI,SUN
12081KANNUR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESSKANNURTRIVANDRUM05:04:00 05:05:00MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT
10215* MADGAON ERNAKULAM EXPRESSMADGAONERNAKULAM JN.05:10:00 05:15:00MON
12484* AMRITSAR EXPRESSAMRITSARKOCHUVELI05:10:00 05:15:00TUE
19262* PORBANDAR KOCHUVELI EXPRESSPORBANDARKOCHUVELI05:10:00 05:15:00SAT
22660* DEHRADUN KOCHUVELI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDEHRADUNKOCHUVELI05:10:00 05:15:00WED
16308ALLEPPEY EXPRESSKANNURALLEPPEY05:18:00 05:20:00MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SUN
16314EXECUTIVE EXPRESSKANNURERNAKULAM JN.05:19:00 05:20:00THU,SAT
56650KANNUR CBE FAST PASSENGERKANNURCOIMBATORE06:09:00 06:10:00ALL DAYS
16858MANGALOR PUDUCHERRY EXPRESSMANGALOREPUDUCHERRY07:08:00 07:10:00SUN
16345NETRAVATI EXPRESSLOKMANYATILAK TTRIVANDRUM CNTL.07:13:00 07:15:00ALL DAYS
16649PARASURAM EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.07:38:00 07:40:00ALL DAYS
19578* HAPA TIRUNELVELI EXPRESSHAPATIRUNELVELI08:10:00 08:15:00MON,SUN
56654MANGALORE KOZHIKODE PASSENGERMANGALOREKOZHIKODE08:43:00 08:45:00ALL DAYS
16860MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESSMANGALORECHENNAI EGMORE09:34:00 09:35:00ALL DAYS
16605ERANAD EXPRESSMANGALORENAGERCOIL09:53:00 09:55:00ALL DAYS
12201* KOCHUVELI GARIB RATHLOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUSKOCHUVELI10:10:00 10:15:00TUE,SAT
22113LTT KOCHUVELI EXPRESSLOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUSKOCHUVELI10:33:00 10:35:00WED,SUN
56324MANGALORE CBE FAST PASSENGERMANGALORECOIMBATORE11:13:00 11:15:00ALL DAYS
22150PUNE ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST EXPRESSPUNE JN.ERNAKULAM JN.13:38:00 13:40:00MON,THU
12223# LTT ERNAKULAM DURONTO EXPRESSLOKAMANYA TILAK TERMINUSERNAKULAM JN.13:45:00 13:50:00WED,SUN
22609MANGALORE COIMBATORE INTERCITY EXPRESSMANGALORECOIMBATORE14:09:00 14:10:00ALL DAYS
22629* DADAR TIRUNELVELI EXPRESSDADARTIRUNELVELI14:10:00 14:15:00SAT
16306KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESSKANNURERANAKULAM JN.14:53:00 14:55:00ALL DAYS
56602KANNUR SHORANOOR PASSENGERKANNURSHORANOOR15:13:00 15:15:00ALL DAYS
12284$ NIZAMUDIN ERNAKULAM DURONTO EXPRESSH NIZAMUDDINERNAKULAM JN.15:20:00 15:20:00MON
12602CHENNAI MAILMANGALORECHENNAI CNTL.15:58:00 16:00:00ALL DAYS
19260BHAVNAGAR KOCHUVELI EXPRESSBHAVNAGARKOCHUVELI16:18:00 16:20:00MON
16333VERAVAL TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSVERAVALTRIVANDRUM CNTL.16:23:00 16:25:00FRI
16335NAGERCOIL EXPRESSGANDHIDHAM BGNAGARCOIL JN16:23:00 16:25:00SAT
16337OKHA ERNAKULAM EXPRESSOKHAERNAKULAM JN.16:23:00 16:25:00TUE, SUN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.17:18:00 17:20:00ALL DAYS
56652KANNUR KOZHIKODE PASSENGERKANNURKOZHIKODE17:50:00 17:51:00ALL DAYS
16528YESVANTPUR EXPRESSKANNURYESVANTPUR JN.18:23:00 18:25:00ALL DAYS
12686CHENNAI EXPRESSMANGALORECHENNAI CNTL.18:48:00 18:50:00ALL DAYS
16311* BIKANER EXPRESSBIKANER JN.KOCHUVELI18:45:00 18:50:00THU
16687NAVYUG EXPRESSMANGALOREJAMMU TAWI19:08:00 19:10:00MON
16856MANGALORE PONDICHERRY EXPRESSMANGALOREPONDICHERRY19:18:00 19:20:00FRI
12432* RAJADHANI EXPRESSH. NIZAMUDDINTRIVANDRUM CNTRL.19:53:00 19:55:00MON,WED,THU
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.20:33:00 20:35:00ALL DAYS
12978* MARU SAGAR EXPRESSAJMER JN.ERNAKULAM JN.21:20:00 21:25:00SAT
22475* BIKANER COIMBATORE SUPEFASTBIKANER JN.COIMBATORE21:20:00 21:25:00FRI
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMANGALORETRIVANDRUM CNTL.21:28:00 21:30:00ALL DAYS
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNE JN.KACHEGUDA21:43:00 21:45:00SUN
16566MANGALORE YASVANTPUR EXPRESSMANGALOREYASVANTPUR22:28:00 22:30:00MON
17605MANGALORE KACHEGUDA EXPRESSMANGALOREKACHEGUDA22:28:00 22:30:00WED,SAT
Note :
* NO STOP AT THALASSERY. KANNUR RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
# NO STOP AT THALASSERY and KANNUR. CALICUT RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.
$ NO STOP AT THALASSERY, KANNUR AND CALICUT. ERNAKULAM RAILWAY STATION TIME IS SHOWN.